Cookies on the PokerWorks Website

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the PokerWorks website. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time.

Continue using cookies

Dnevne poker novosti | WSOP 2012

WSOP 2012 Main Event: Final Table za "October Nine"

Dijeli ovo

Zadnjih 27 igrača su se borili u Rio All-Suite Hotelu i Kasinu na sedmom danu glavnog World Series of Poker Main Eventa. Na kraju dana "preživjeli" jo devet finalista koji će se u listopadu boriti za titulu prvaka.

Devet finalista će u listopadu igrati finalan stol (final table). Chipleader je Jesse Sylivia s 43 milijuna žetona.

Devet finalista

SeatSpielerLandAlterChip Count
1Russell ThomasUSA2424,800,000
2Jacob BalsigerUSA2113,115,000
3Jeremy AusmusUSA329,805,000
4Steven GeeUSA5616,860,000
5Greg MersonUSA2428,725,000
6Jesse SylviaUSA2643,875,000
7Robert SalaburuUSA2715,155,000
8Andras KoroknaiHungary3029,375,000
9Michael EspositoUSA4316,260,000


Top 500

10Gaelle Baumann$590.442
11Elisabeth Hille$590.442
12Scott Abrams$590.442
13Marc Ladouceur$465.159
14Danny Wong$465.159
15Wilfried Harig$465.159
16Percy Mahatan$369.026
17Robert Buckenmayer$369.026
18David Balkin$369.026
19Jamie Robbins$294.601
20Paul Volpe$294.601
21Robert Corcione$294.601
22Cylus Watson$294.601
23Yuval Bronshtein$294.601
24Daniel Strelitz$294.601
25Roland Israelashvili$294.601
26Jan Heitmann$294.601
27Nicco Maag$294.601
28Erik Hellman$236.921
29Jordan Batt$236.921
30Niels van Alphen$236.921
31Shahriar Assareh$236.921
32Tomas Samol$236.921
33Taylor Paur$236.921
34Charles Coultas$236.921
35Marty Zabib$236.921
36Jonathan Schoder$236.921
37Omar Saeed$191.646
38Kyle Keranen$191.646
39Amnon Filippi$191.646
40Lasell King$191.646
41Webber Kang$191.646
42Paul Siem$191.646
43Jordi Martinezalonso$191.646
44Gwennael Grandmougin$191.646
45Fabrizio Gonzalez$191.646
46Tristan Clemencon$156.293
47Amit Makhija$156.293
48Jean Malherbe$156.293
49Amit Zulkowitz$156.293
50Leo Wolpert$156.293
51Scott Anderson$156.293
52Richard Pyne$156.293
53Casey Yontz$156.293
54Heige Stjernvang$156.293
55Sam Holden$128.384
56David ODB Baker$128.384
57Bobby Law$128.384
58John Beauprez$128.384
59Alban Juen$128.384
60Eric Legoff$128.384
61Eric Pratt$128.384
62Dave D’Alesandro$128.384
63David Kluchman$128.384
64Takashi Ogura$106.056
65Nicholas Cushman$106.056
66A.J. Jejelowo$106.056
67Mazin Khoury$106.056
68Felipe Quijano$106.056
69Jason Somerville$106.056
70Mohammad Siddiqui$106.056
71Marcia Topp$106.056
72Nick DiVella$106.056
73Vanessa Selbst$88.070
74Eric Buchman$88.070
75Andrew Flaherty$88.070
76Max Ovseyevitz$88.070
77Nicolau Villa Lobos$88.070
78Andrew Dean$88.070
79Josh Neufeld$88.070
80Alfred Firova$88.070
81Sam Soverel$88.070
82Roman Valerstein$73.805
83Lawrie Gibson$73.805
84Kyle Bowker$73.805
85Isaac Baron$73.805
86Erik Cajelais$73.805
87Stephane Bisson$73.805
88Ben Greenberg$73.805
89Dung Nguyen$73.805
90Susie Zhao$73.805
91Manos Foudoulakis$62.021
92David Randall$62.021
93Fabio Sousa$62.021
94William Hefflefinger$62.021
95David Warady$62.021
96Gavin Smith$62.021
97Frederick Vogt$62.021
98Kirill Rabtsov$62.021
99Frank Calo$62.021
100Timothy Adams$52.718
101Jonathan Seelbach$52.718
102Marcel Luske$52.718
103Timothy Chang$52.718
104Aaron Kaiser$52.718
105John Roh$52.718
106Michael Moreno$52.718
107David Peters (CA)$52.718
108Balint Barta$52.718
109Adel Jo$52.718
110Bruno Kawauti$52.718
111Ricky Markowitz$52.718
112David Funkhouser$52.718
113Klaus Pautrot$52.718
114Mark Clement$52.718
115Lasse Soerensen$52.718
116Joseph Cheong$52.718
117Francois Safieddine$52.718
118Francis Witek$52.718
119Michael Gable$52.718
120Gregory Milliron$52.718
121Raphael Ayani$52.718
122Mihai Manole$52.718
123Mesbah Guerfi$52.718
124Mark Cole$52.718
125Vladimir Mefodichev$52.718
126Daniel Devau$52.718
127Nico Behling$52.718
128Antonio Garcia$52.718
129Timothy Kilpatrick$52.718
130Bobby Poe$52.718
131Zsolt Vizsnyiczai$52.718
132Sachin Modi$52.718
133Robert Lay$52.718
134Kevin Pollak$52.718
135John Duley$52.718
136Steve Merrifield$52.718
137Steffen Retterholt$52.718
138Rodrick Kennedy$52.718
139Michael Swimelar$52.718
140Ronny Kaiser$52.718
141Jim Burns$52.718
142Andrew Lee$52.718
143Brian Lamanna$52.718
144Julio de la Rosa$52.718
145Mathias Maasberg$52.718
146Michael Ferrell$52.718
147Bartolome Gomilaromero$52.718
148Chanracy Khun$52.718
149John Phan$52.718
150Niall Farrell$52.718
151Sorel Mizzi$52.718
152Perry Green$52.718
153Stephane Blouin$52.718
154Matt Marafioti$52.718
155Patrick Halter$52.718
156Chance Kornuth$52.718
157Ruggeri Marco$52.718
158Peter Mccullough$52.718
159Christopher Andler$52.718
160Daniel Negreanu$52.718
161Nicholas Abourisk$52.718
162John Oshea$52.718
163Hans Joaquim Hein$44.655
164Luke Brereton$44.655
165Kyle Knecht$44.655
166Dennis Montogomery$44.655
167Dan Shak$44.655
168Joel Bullock$44.655
169Daniel Schacher$44.655
170Eduardo Trulli$44.655
171Jarrett Nash$44.655
172Craig McCorkell$44.655
173Wayne Peterson$44.655
174Francois Tosques$44.655
175Will Souther$44.655
176Michael Shelton$44.655
177Andrew Moreno$44.655
178William Katona$44.655
179John Owen$44.655
180Zaher Sayegh$44.655
181Derek Chisholm$44.655
182Ryan Pochedly$44.655
183Jeffrey Finkelstein$44.655
184Charles Clark$44.655
185AP Phahurat$44.655
186Gregory Brewer$44.655
187Mikhail Aleksandrov$44.655
188Yuji Masaki$44.655
189Robert Bresner$44.655
190Christopher Kolla$44.655
191Joseph Marchal$44.655
192Mohammed Jaafar$44.655
193Bryan Paris$44.655
194Randy Haddox$44.655
195Eugene Du Plessis$44.655
196Joseph Opie$44.655
197Ronny Schenk$44.655
198Morten Ahrensbach$44.655
199Daniel Dizenzo$44.655
200Bryan Vanrijsbergen$44.655
201Mads Andersen$44.655
202Keith Johnson$44.655
203JP Kelly$44.655
204Vincent Maglio$44.655
205Svyatoslav Belyaev$44.655
206Jonathan Fountain$44.655
207Daniel Sauva$44.655
208Brian Meinders$44.655
209Matthew Ezrol$44.655
210Jeffrey Fielder$44.655
211Freddy Deeb$44.655
212Nghi Van Tran$44.655
213Oscar Kemps$44.655
214Sean Giesbrecht$44.655
215Craigory Thames$44.655
216Mikhail Rudoy$44.655
217Matt Woodward$44.655
218An Van Tran$44.655
219Matthew Wolf$44.655
220Roman Duiunov$44.655
221Andrew Lichtenberger$44.655
222Hye Park$44.655
223Jeffrey Gross$44.655
224Massimo Mosele$44.655
225Jeffrey Schobert$44.655
226Anthony Scherer$44.655
227Andrew Powderly$44.655
228Jose Gomez$44.655
229Adam Lawler$44.655
230Anthony Thambynayagam$44.655
231Erkut Yilmaz$44.655
232Andrey Zaichenko$44.655
233Gilbert Diaz$44.655
234William Klevitz$44.655
235Timothy Odell$38.453
236Barry Wiedemann$38.453
237John Juanda$38.453
238Tom Tran$38.453
239Gjorgji Chuchuk$38.453
240Evan Jarvis$38.453
241Mikhail Lakhitov$38.453
242Jan Kasten$38.453
243David Earnest$38.453
244James Brodie$38.453
245Metin Antar$38.453
246Michael Stembera$38.453
247Logan Trindade$38.453
248Loren Klein$38.453
249Sam Abueid$38.453
250Blake Barousse$38.453
251Jared Hamby$38.453
252Philip Sternheimer$38.453
253Alan Curl$38.453
254Sebastian Clot$38.453
255Wes Gauthier$38.453
256Julien Chamoun$38.453
257Jesse Martin$38.453
258Joshua Rotenberg$38.453
259Remy Cucak$38.453
260Chin Derek$38.453
261David Debue$38.453
262Peter Schneider$38.453
263Eric Cloutier$38.453
264Farhan Madhani$38.453
265Stephen Cesaro$38.453
266Paul Soukthavone$38.453
267Aadam Daya$38.453
268Michael Kaufman$38.453
269Joel Micka$38.453
270Corey Thompson$38.453
271Maurice Hawkins$38.453
272Matthew Silberzweig$38.453
273Nicholas Carrillo$38.453
274Benjamin Hamnett$38.453
275Ryan Fair$38.453
276Dennis Frederick$38.453
277Robert Brown$38.453
278Derek Mymko$38.453
279James Keys$38.453
280Patrick Khayat$38.453
281Alessio Isaia$38.453
282Brent Hanks$38.453
283Salman Behbehani$38.453
284Jackie Glazier$38.453
285Neil Blumenfield$38.453
286Fergal Nealon$38.453
287Eric Baldwin$38.453
288Joshua Weizer$38.453
289Ercan Olgun$38.453
290Claudia Crawford$38.453
291Michael Neuber$38.453
292Joshua Evans$38.453
293Alexander Berdichevsky$38.453
294Joseph Goott$38.453
295Davide Catalano$38.453
296Benjamin Alcober$38.453
297Joonhee Yea$38.453
298Anton Wigg$38.453
299Neil Beckerman$38.453
300Stephan Ibs$38.453
301Jae Pak$38.453
302Cameron Somsky$38.453
303Fabrice Humbert$38.453
304Griffin Benger$38.453
305Ferit Gabriellson$38.453
306Michael Pesek$38.453
307Mark Demirdjian$32.871
308Jamie Sill$32.871
309Jerry Wong$32.871
310Heinz Kamutzki$32.871
311David Inselberg$32.871
312David Stroj$32.871
313Alan Wasserberger$32.871
314Demetrios Arvanetes$32.871
315Fabrice Bacheliez$32.871
316Vincent Wille$32.871
317Assani Fisher$32.871
318Bryan Zindrick$32.871
319Shaun Deeb$32.871
320Ryan Daniel$32.871
321Laurens De Smet$32.871
322Maria Ho$32.871
323Kenny Hallaert$32.871
324Guido Tauriello$32.871
325Claus Vallo$32.871
326Jimmy Dowda$32.871
327Sean Rice$32.871
328Todd Breyfogle$32.871
329Robert Layne$32.871
330Luke Chung$32.871
331Chun Chen$32.871
332Darren Grant$32.871
333Louis Crispino$32.871
334Cristiano Guerra$32.871
335Robert Kelepouris$32.871
336Nicholas Augustino$32.871
337Johan Guilbert$32.871
338Frank Marro$32.871
339Jermy Renz$32.871
340Derek Buonano$32.871
341Robert Wisiak$32.871
342Orjan Skommo$32.871
343Bolivar Palacios$32.871
344Amritraj Singh$32.871
345Meikat Siu$32.871
346Eric Brix$32.871
347Shawn Quillin$32.871
348Trevor Vanderveen$32.871
349William Wellborne$32.871
350Ryan Young$32.871
351Peter Bosen$32.871
352Jeff Hakim$32.871
353Johnny Chan$32.871
354Simeon Naydenov$32.871
355Olivier Chubilleau$32.871
356Michael Kamran$32.871
357Amir Sonsino$32.871
358Chris Moorman$32.871
359Dan Murariu$32.871
360Christina Lindley$32.871
361Kunal Patel$32.871
362Rodrigo Navarro$32.871
363Giuseppe Zarbo$32.871
364Paul Mctaggart$32.871
365Melvin Dukes$32.871
366Justin Shih$32.871
367Leon Piso$32.871
368Darin Thompson$32.871
369Scott Blackman$32.871
370Debbie Haigh$32.871
371Daniel Arfin$32.871
372Alexander Beck$32.871
373Karim Jomeen$32.871
374Pacome Chavignon$32.871
375Ankush Mandavia$32.871
376Jamie Shaevel$32.871
377Thomas Blizniak$32.871
378Marc Karam$32.871
379Jeremy Allen$28.530
380Zachary Fahmie$28.530
381Lee Childs$28.530
382Charlie Lacause$28.530
383Anthony Mar$28.530
384Daniel Hirleman$28.530
385Luke Vrabel$28.530
386Mike McDonald$28.530
387Barakeh Fadi$28.530
388Teddy Sheringham$28.530
389David Icke$28.530
390Filipp Khavin$28.530
391Alejandro Vargas$28.530
392Marc Wright$28.530
393Phil Collins$28.530
394Romik Vartzar$28.530
395Antonio Riberiro$28.530
396Dmitry Kataev$28.530
397Daniel Ospina$28.530
398Devin Looney$28.530
399David Peters$28.530
400Kosei Ichinose$28.530
401John Murray$28.530
402A Ram Hong$28.530
403Adrian Apmann$28.530
404Shawn Buchanan$28.530
405William Dawson$28.530
406John Lavorato$28.530
407Anthony Harb$28.530
408Michael Vik$28.530
409Micah Raskin$28.530
410Terrence Chan$28.530
411Kyle Julius$28.530
412Nazim Guillaud$28.530
413David Scherzer$28.530
414Felix Funk$28.530
415Joseph Pergola$28.530
416Iain Somers$28.530
417Jeffrey Mcalister$28.530
418Fabio Luoungo$28.530
419Samuel Blankenship$28.530
420Ali Eslami$28.530
421Luke Nettles$28.530
422Justin Ouimette$28.530
423Filip Verboven$28.530
424Christian Rasmussen$28.530
425Vivek Rajkumar$28.530
426Lawrence Barbetta$28.530
427Roberto Riva$28.530
428Grant Hinkle$28.530
429Michael Song$28.530
430Justin Young$28.530
431Ezra Abu Gazal$28.530
432Raymond Wu$28.530
433John Leathart$28.530
434Lennart Winnemuller$28.530
435Guillaume Gignac$28.530
436Philip Macdonald$28.530
437Dag Martin Mikkelsen$28.530
438David Wilhoit$28.530
439Rhys Jones$28.530
440Yuri Ishida$28.530
441Zachary Fritz$28.530
442Dave Williams$28.530
443Daniel Johnson$28.530
444Edgars Augstkains$28.530
445Carl Maddy$28.530
446Philip Peters$28.530
447Brian Zeid$28.530
448Yik Chiu$28.530
449Stefano Fiore$28.530
450Anders Rasmussen$28.530
451Katie Dozier$24.808
452Stephen Foutty$24.808
453Michael Hickman$24.808
454Marc Bariller$24.808
455Maxence Dupont$24.808
456Armando Fernandez$24.808
457Thomas Swensen$24.808
458Jordan Lewis$24.808
459Robert Deppe$24.808
460Sandeep Pulusani$24.808
461Stan Sinclair$24.808
462Duykhanh Le$24.808
463Brian Nadell$24.808
464Curtis Householder$24.808
465Alin Rapoport$24.808
466Richard Jeffrey$24.808
467Kory Kilpatrick$24.808
468Bruno Lopes$24.808
469Gerardo Lubas$24.808
470Michael Hack$24.808
471Ajay Gnanasambanthan$24.808
472John Shipley$24.808
473Eddie Blumenthal$24.808
474Salvatore Bonavena$24.808
475David Kaleel$24.808
476Bryn Pimlott$24.808
477Kelvin Gates$24.808
478Michael Lipman$24.808
479Joshua Chait$24.808
480Joshua Gilliam$24.808
481Daniel Hicks$24.808
482Joshua Mancuso$24.808
483Kenneth Dobbs$24.808
484Simon Taberham$24.808
485Keith Block$24.808
486Jeffrey Stewart$24.808
487Zhi Pan$24.808
488Marc Goldman$24.808
489Jean Moussa$24.808
490Mario Juste$24.808
491Aaron Ruppert$24.808
492Dani Stern$24.808
493Adam Johnson$24.808
494Anton Ionel$24.808
495Edouard Mignotbonnefous$24.808
496David Corsello$24.808
497Bernard Lee$24.808
498Timothy Joseph$24.808
499Brian Kim$24.808
500William Choi$24.808